Planning Commission


  • 1st & 3rd Wednesday of each month

Board Composition

The Commission shall consist of nine members.

Term of Office

Each member is appointed a three-year term.

Planning Commission

Commissioner Title Term Expires
Robert Szwed Chairman/ZBA Representative 5/31/2020
Kenneth Stewart Vice Chairman 5/31/2019
Christopher Siemon Secretary 5/31/2018
Angela Croft City Council Representative Ex officio
Fadie Ghallozi Board member 5/31/2018
Bill Fisher Board member 10/7/2020
Mark Styles Board member 6/1/2019
Rick Sollars Mayor of Taylor Ex officio